Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1 Girls  11u4x1 freestyle relay A.HEDEN-17.56 D. HORNSBY-18.41 J. HEDEN -18.50 S.BOULSTRIDGE-17.06 1st
2 Boys 11u4x1 freestyle relay P.WASTELL-17.80 S.READER-19.15 M.RANDLE-18.22 J.NEALE-17.43 2nd
3 Girls  15u4x2freestyle relay S.MEACHAM-36.37 J.WASTELL-34.81 S.McCRESH-37.16 S.BOULSTRIDGE-31.06 4th
4 Boys 15u4x2freestyle relay T.COLLEGE-32.28 J.STEEDMAN-33.15 N.FULTON-35.63 W.BAMBRICK-28.88 3rd
5 Girls  13u4x1 freestyle relay K.WHITE-17.35 R.POINTER-18.96 J.HEDEN-18.22 S.McCREESH-16.95 5th
6 Boys  13u4x1 freestyle relay J.READER-15.25 S.HODSON-14.75 J.NEALE-16.34 S.BAMBRICK-16.18 1st
7 Ladies 4x2 frees relay M.KENNY-35.29 K.HARRISON-32.78 M.STICKLEY-34.81 L.POINTER-37.56 4th
8 Mens 4x2 frees relay J.FULTON-26.58 N.TATLOW-27.48 N.STEEDMAN-29.09 J.COOPER-25.40 1st
9 Girls  11u 1L backstroke JENNY HEDEN-20.69 2nd
10 Boys 11u 1L backstroke JOSH NEALE-21.59 2nd
11 Girls 15u 4L breaststroke SOPHIE BOULSTRIDGE -125.09 1st
12 Boys 15u 4L breaststroke TIM COLLEGE-128.88 4th
13 Girls  13u 1L butterfly SARAH McCREESH-18.71 4th
14 Boys 13u 1L butterfly STEPHEN BAMBRICK-18.39 2nd
15 Ladies open 4L freestyle KIM HARRISON-109.58 1st
16 Mens  open 4L freestyle JIM COOPER-58.18 1st
17 Girls 11u 1L breastroke SARAH BOULSTRIDGE-20.63 1st
18 Boys 11u 1L breastroke MITCHELL RANDLE-21.41 2nd
19 Girls 15u 2L butterfly STEPHANIE MEACHAM-41.94 5th
20 Boys 15u 2L butterfly WAYNE BAMBRICK -33.43 1st
21 Girls 13u 2L freestyle KIMBERLEY WHITE-40.77 5th
22 Boys 13u 2L freestyle STEVEN HODSON-13.15 1st
23 Ladies open 4L back KIM HARRISON-118.25 2nd
24 Mens open 4L back JIM COOPER-107.23 1st
25 Girls 11u  1L butterfly SARAH BOULSTRIDGE-20.87 3rd
26 Boys 11u 1L butterfly SAM READER-21.76 3rd
27 Girls 15u 4L freestyle SOPHIE BUOLSTRIDGE-109.16 1st
28 Boys 15u 4L freestyle WAYNE BAMBRICK-103.78 1st
29 Girls 13u 2L backstroke KIMBERLEY WHITE-46.60 5th
30 Boys 13u 2L backstroke STEVEN HODSON-34.81 1st
31 Ladies open 4L breaststroke MICHELLE KENNY-129.82 1st
32 Mens open 4L breaststroke JAMIE FULTON-116.73 1st
33 Girls 11u 1L freestyle DANIELLE HORNSBY-18.09 5th
34 Boys   11u 1L freestyle PHILLIP WASTELL-18.43 4th
35 Girls    15u 4L backstroke STEPHANIE MEACHAM-130.76 4th
36 Boys   15u 4L backstroke TIM COLLEDGE-120.02 1st
37 Girls  13u 2L breaststroke SARAH McCREESH-42.31 4th
38 Boys 13u 2L breaststroke STEPHEN BAMBRICK-42.68 1st
39 Ladies open 4L butterfly MICHELLE KENNY-125.99 2nd
40 Mens  open 4L butterfly NEIL TATLOW-108.72 1st
41 Girls  11u 4x1 medley relay J.HEDEN-21.91 A.HEDEN-23.60 S.BOULSTRIDGE-20.87 D.HORNSBY-19.41 3rd
42 Boys 11u 4x1 medley relay J.NEALE-21.38 M.RANDLE-23.12 S.READER-22.25 P.WASTELL-21.53 3rd
43 Girls 15u 4x2 medley relay K.WHITE-48.62 S.BOULSTRIDGE-39.29 S.MEACHAM-44.58 J.WASTELL-34.35 5th
44 Boys 15u 4x2 medley relay J.STEEDMAN-41.17 T.COLLEDGE-40.39 W.BAMBRICK-34.03 N.FULTON-34.94 2nd
45 Girls  13u 4x1 medley relay K.WHITE-21.21 S.BOULSTRIDGE-23.47 S.McCREESH-17.78 R.POINTER-19.13 5th
46 Boys 13u 4x1 medley relay J.NEALE-21.58 S.BAMBRICK-20.87 S.HODSON-14.59 J.READER-15.22 1st
47 Ladies open 4x2 medley relay K.HARRISON-35.53 M.KENNY-42.03 M.STICKLEY-41.75 R.POINTER-37.97 3rd
48 Mens open4x2 medley relay J.COOPER-30.47 J.FULTON-34.59 N.STEEDMAN-32.16 N.TATLOW-27.69 1st

FINAL POINTS RESULTS:

 

                    BEDWORTH OTTERS:                219

                    SHEPSHED:                                  194

                    NUNEATON:                                 189

                    OADBY&WIGSTON:                   180

                          ETWALL EAGLES:                      170     

 

BACK

mailto:info@bedworthotters.org.uk